Clifton Modular Indoor Range

About The Range

This cosy and comfortable modular suite is the newest family member of our existing Clifton range. It can be customised with pieces to fit exactly into the space you have available, making it incredibly versatile whatever the size of your room. This suite can be adjusted to fit into the corner space that you have. Add the additional unit, if space allows, to make your very own bespoke corner set! Our Clifton ranges are famous for their upholstered arm covers which can be easily removed for washing.

With such a wide range, the Clifton Modular suite can make any room sing with sophistication and welcoming luxury. If you have any more questions about the Clifton range, please don’t hesitate to get in touch by calling us on 0161 834 1795 or click on our ‘contact us’ page.

Please note for Kinross Check and Highland fabrics on this suite, we will use Kinross Plain or Sand (respectively) fabric for the arm pads. The Kinross Check or Highland fabric will then be used on all other parts of the cushion. All other fabrics will be upholstered all over unless stated.

By using this form you agree with the storage and handling of your data by this website.

Finishes & Extras

The finish for this suite is a beautiful Natural wash. Please note for Kinross Check and Highland fabrics on this suite, we will use Kinross Plain or Sand (respectively) fabric for the arm pads. The Kinross Check or Highland fabric will then be used on all other parts of the cushion. All other fabrics will be upholstered all over unless stated. Footstool has extra hidden storage compartment. Coffee table and lamp table have storage racks.

Dimensions

Fabrics

Grade A Fabrics

Grade B Fabrics

Grade C Fabrics

Grade D Fabrics

RRP

Item Grade A Grade B Grade C Grade D
4 Piece Modular Set2190.002245.002300.002475.00
3 Piece Modular Set1805.001860.001910.002080.00
End Modular & Cushion520.00535.00550.00600.00
Corner Modular & Cushion765.00790.00810.00880.00
Additional Modular & Cushion385.00385.00390.00395.00
Lyon Swivel & Cushion625.00655.00685.00740.00